top of page

Privacy Policy

LEGAL INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, it is informed that the owner of this website is:

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L.
Business Name: ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L.
Tax Identification Number (CIF): B10773752
Registered Address: Paseo de la Castellana 31, 28046, Madrid.
Commercial Registry Information: Commercial Registry of MADRID T 36924, F 55, S 8, H M660402, I/A 2 (16.10.19)
Hotel Address: Paseo Barranco del Moro s/n, 21440, Lepe, Islantilla

You can contact us via email at lopd@islantillagolfresort.com or by phone at (+34) 959204500.

LEGISLATION

Likewise, the use of the Website is also subject to all notices, usage regulations, and instructions made known to the User, which replace, complete, and/or modify this Legal Notice. In general, the relationships between ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. and the Users of its telematic services, present on the Website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. For any litigious matter, both parties, ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. and the USER, with express waiver of any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the exclusive jurisdiction and competence of the Courts and Tribunals of Huelva (Spain). They may also submit their disputes to consumer arbitration, by adhering to the competent Consumer Arbitration System, which will also be provided electronically, in accordance with the procedure established by regulation.

USE AND ACCESS BY USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that accessing this Website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. reserves the right to make changes to its Website without prior notice, being able to change, delete, or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on its servers.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All contents of the website www.islantillagolfresort.com (including, without limitation, databases, images and photographs, drawings, graphics, and text files) are the property of ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. or content providers, having been, in the latter case, subject to license or assignment by them, and are protected by national or international intellectual property laws. The collection, design, arrangement, and assembly of all the content of the website are the exclusive property of ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. and are protected by national and international industrial and intellectual property regulations. The trademarks, signs, distinctive signs, or logos of the website www.islantillagolfresort.com are the property of ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. and are duly registered. The texts, data, and graphic drawings are the property of ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. or the information provider entities, and may not be subject to subsequent modification, copying, transformation, alteration, reproduction, adaptation, or translation by third parties without the express authorization of the owner of said content. Making texts, data, and graphic drawings available does not imply, under any circumstances, the transfer of ownership or the granting of an exploitation right, reproduction, dissemination, transformation, distribution, or transmission in its favor, different from the right of use that entails the legitimate use of www.islantillagolfresort.com.

WEBSITE CONTENT AND LINKS (LINKS)

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. is not responsible for the misuse that may be made of the contents of its web pages, being the exclusive responsibility of the person who accesses them or uses them. The owners of other websites who wish to create a hyperlink to it undertake not to establish links to websites where the ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. logo does not appear and not to make false, inaccurate, or incorrect statements that may mislead or, in general, be contrary to the law. The owners of other websites who wish to create a hyperlink to www.islantillagolfresort.com also undertake not to establish hyperlinks to websites that contain content, statements, or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic, terrorism-apologetic nature and, in general, may harm in any way the good name or image of ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. The inclusion of hyperlinks on www.islantillagolfresort.com does not necessarily imply that ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. maintains commercial relations or associative links with the owner of the website where the link is established. The presence of hyperlinks on www.islantillagolfresort.com is for informational purposes only, therefore, ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. is not responsible nor does it guarantee any nature of guarantee, neither express nor implied regarding merchantability, suitability, quality, characteristics, origin, commercialization, or any other aspect of the information, products, and/or services. The exemption from liability established in the previous sections will not operate in the event that the content provider to which a link is made or whose location is provided acts under the direction, authority, or control of the provider that facilitates the location of said content.

 

 

SECURITY

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. states that this website has the appropriate technology to allow access and use thereof. However, it is not responsible for the possible existence of viruses or other harmful elements, introduced by any means or by any third party, that may cause alterations in its computer systems. The website www.islantillagolfresort.com may contain inaccuracies, relevant omissions, inaccuracies, or typographical errors. ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. does not guarantee, in any case, the veracity, accuracy, and timeliness of the data contained on its website. The user who accesses www.islantillagolfresort.com exempts ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. from any liability regarding the reliability, usefulness, or false expectations that this website may generate.

 

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. does not offer any guarantees regarding the operation of the website www.islantillagolfresort.com or the information contained therein. ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. will not be liable for damages or harm of any kind that may arise from the use of the website www.islantillagolfresort.com. ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. excludes all liability for the legality, content, and quality of the data and information offered by third parties through the website www.islantillagolfresort.com.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

The privacy and confidentiality of user information are important to ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. We are committed to user information privacy and security.

We may update this policy from time to time, so please check it frequently.

This Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand:

1. Identify who is responsible for processing your data
2. The applicable regulations
3. What personal information we collect about you
4. How

 we use, disclose, and protect your personal information
5. Who we may disclose your personal data to
6. How you can update, manage, export, and delete your information
7. What is the retention period for your personal data
8. What are your rights regarding personal data protection
9. How you can contact us to learn more about our privacy practices.

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

In terms of data protection, Anpora Islantilla must be considered the Data Controller, regarding the files/processing collected through this website or through any other means such as telephone, email, in-person, on paper through forms, through legal documents, etc., whose identifying data are as follows:

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. with CIF: B10773752

Address for data protection purposes: Paseo Barranco del Moro s/n, 21440, Lepe, Islantilla

Email: lopd@islantillagolfresort.com

 

 

2. REGULATIONS

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers by complying with current regulations (EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC).

 

 

3. INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

The categories of personal information we collect and how we use this information are outlined below:

3.1. Personal information to contract the services provided by Hotel Islantilla

When you book accommodation or any service provided by Anpora Islantilla, such as accommodation, golf, spa, sports, or events, we may collect the following information:

- Name and surname
- Address
- Email address
- Phone number
- Banking information
- Credit card details
- Preferences and tastes

The legal basis for this processing is the execution of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship arising from the service contracted and managing the reservation made by the user.

This data will be kept for the duration of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship arising from the service contract and managing the requested reservation, as well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

3.2. Personal information to subscribe to the Newsletter of the different services offered on the website.

When you request to receive our newsletter, we may collect the following information:
- Name and surname
- Email address

The legal basis for this processing is the express consent given by the user to receive the newsletter, which includes commercial offers of the services provided at our facilities, in accordance with the information provided on the website. Specifically, you may receive information about golf, events, conventions, accommodation offers, spa, sports, entertainment, etc.

We collect personal information to carry out commercial communications related to the different services offered by Islantilla Golf Resort, as well as for the user to contact us and make a request.

This data will be kept until the interested party revokes their consent for the processing of their data.

The interested party may object to receiving the newsletter through the following email address lopd@islantillagolfresort.com.

3.3. Personal information to make a reservation for the celebration of Congresses, Conventions, and events

When you make a reservation request for a Congress, Convention, or any other event, we may collect the following information:

- Name of the company/legal person and contact details interested in obtaining information about the service
- Name of the natural person interested in obtaining information about the service
- Email address
- Mobile phone number
- Reservation date
- Number of attendees at the Congress/event/convention

The legal basis for this processing is the execution of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship arising from the service contracted and managing the reservation made by the user.

This data will be kept for the duration of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship arising from the service contract and managing the requested reservation, as well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

 

3.4. Images

To comply with security obligations and protect the people and property of our facilities, we use video surveillance cameras, which are located in our facilities, signposted, and have data protection information.

The information collected through these cameras is images captured when accessing the facilities of the Hotel Islantilla Golf Resort.

The legitimate basis for carrying out this treatment is the public interest in protecting people, property, and facilities.

The images will only be kept for a maximum period of fifteen days. Once the specified period has expired, they are automatically deleted. However, the data will remain in a blocked situation for the periods determined by the regulations specified above, in order to be able to attend to any liabilities that may arise. After these periods have elapsed, they will be deleted, unless the interested party has authorized their processing for specific purposes for a longer period.

The images will only be shared with the State Security Forces and Corps if necessary to comply with the corresponding legal obligations.

4.- MINORS

Minors may not use the services offered through the website without the prior authorization of their parents, guardians, or legal representatives, who will be solely responsible for all acts performed through the Website by the minors under their care, including the completion of forms with the personal data of said minors and the checking, where appropriate, of the accompanying checkboxes.

 

 

5.- WIFI NETWORK

The Data Controller informs that user data will be processed for the purpose of providing the service of access to the wifi network of Hotel Islantilla Golf Resort, based on the contractual relationship between the User and the Data Controller.

This data will be kept for the time necessary to enable the relationship or until the user exercises their rights of opposition, deletion, or revocation and will only be communicated to third parties by legal mandate or with the user's consent.

 

 

6.- CLUBHOUSE

The data of CLUBHOUSE subscribers are processed for the management of the services offered by the Club. The data is collected from a subscriber registration form for the CLUBHOUSE, and the Data Controller will be ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L.

In the case of Federates, personal data will be processed by the Spanish Golf Federation, which is the Data Controller and with which ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. has signed a contract. The data is accessible through a portal and a computer application managed by the company PORTAL GOLF SPAIN through the website https://open.imaster.golf/es/islantilla/disponibilidad. The Spanish Golf Federation may authorize the communication of your data to all Golf courses with which there is an agreement.

The legitimate basis for the processing is found in the execution of the contract entered into by the subscriber, and the data will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship. The data will be kept as long as you are a member of the Clubhouse, and once the relationship ends, they will be kept blocked for the period established for compliance with legal obligations.

 

 

7.- SECURITY

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. strives to protect the security of your personal information and your choices for its intended use.

The shared information is on a secure server, and we use procedures designed to protect the personal information we collect from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or unauthorized disclosure.

Although we will take (and require our external providers to take) commercially reasonable security precautions regarding your personal information collected and stored on the Site, due to the open nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee that any of your personal information stored on our servers, or transmitted from a user, is free from unauthorized access, and we waive any liability for any theft or loss, unauthorized access or damage, or interception of any data or communication.

 

 

8.- OTHER USES

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L. informs you that the personal data you provide us through the completion of any electronic registration form on our Website, or through any inquiry, request, or contracting of any service or product you make through email, telephone, or any other means, including the Website, will be processed exclusively by ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L.

By providing us with your personal data, the User, who is responsible for its accuracy, consents to the processing of their data for the purposes indicated below:

- Adapt the products and services requested by you to the preferences indicated in your registration form,
- Compilation of statistics.
- Send you informational, commercial, advertising, and promotional materials about our activities and services that may be of interest to you through any of the channels you provide us (email, SMS, telephone, social networks, etc.)
- When you check the corresponding box or otherwise expressly consent, send you informational, commercial, advertising, and promotional materials about our activities, products, and services that may be of interest to you. At any time, you may object to receiving these commercial communications by email or other electronic communication means from ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L., by sending an email to the address lopd@islantillagolfresort.com, indicating in the Subject "Unsubscribe Commercial Communications."

 

 

9.- COMMUNICATIONS TO THIRD PARTIES

Your personal data may be communicated to the following third parties:

- State Security Forces and Corps will be sent the strictly necessary information to comply with the legal obligations of the Data Controller.
- When you make a reservation at the "Double Tree by Hilton Islantilla Beach Golf Resort" Hotel, you authorize through the registration form that your data be processed by Hilton, who are the Data Controllers of your data. You can consult their privacy policy at this link https://www.hiltonhotels.com/es_XM/espana/doubletree-by-hilton-islantilla-beach-golf-resort/.
- When you make a Golf reservation through the link provided on the website at https://open.imaster.golf/es/islantilla/disponibilidad, your data will be processed by Portal Golf Gestion S.A., who will be the Data Controller of your personal data.
- Service providers related to these purposes used by the hotel, always complying with the requirements established by current legislation.
- Our booking manager: Bookassist/Automatic Netware Ltd in Ireland & bookassist/Softdoc Netware SLU in Spain. For more information about Bookassist, see the information available at Bookassist.org/contact.jsp.
- When you use the spa services, your data will be communicated to the company Asetra Balnearios y Spa S.L. who will be considered the data processor.

 

 

10.- DURATION OF PROCESSING

We will keep your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, do not request its deletion or object to the processing of your data.

In any case, we will keep your data as long as we are obliged to comply with a legal obligation.

 

 

11.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

At any time, as the data subject, you may exercise the following rights:

- Right to withdraw consent given;
- Right of access to information we process about you;
- Right to rectification of your data, if they are found to be inaccurate or incomplete;
- Right to erasure, when, among other reasons, your data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected;
- Right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances, for example, to direct marketing, including profiling;
- Right to restrict processing: you have the right to request the restriction of processing of your data in the cases established by law. Likewise, the data controller may restrict processing when the user challenges the accuracy of the personal data, for the period allowing the controller to verify the accuracy thereof; or when the user opposes the processing, while verifying whether it is appropriate.
- Right to data portability: you have the right to move, copy, or transfer the data you have provided us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, from our database to another. This right can only be exercised with respect to data you have provided, when the processing is based on a contract or your consent, and the processing is carried out by automated means.
- Right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you consider that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

To do so, you must send a request, in writing, indicating the right you are exercising, your name and surnames, address for notification purposes, along with a copy of your ID or other valid document proving your identity, addressed to:

ANPORA ISLANTILLA S.L.

Address: Paseo Barranco del Moro s/n, 21440, Lepe, Islantilla

Email: lopd@islantillagolfresort.com

In particular, we inform you of the right you have to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

 

 

12.- CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE

We are a company that evolves rapidly. We will continue to evaluate this Notice based on new technologies and services, business practices, and the needs of our customers, and we will introduce changes to this Policy from time to time as necessary. If we make any substantial changes to this Notice, we will update it here. If the changes are significant, we will notify you by email notification.

 

 

13.- COOKIES

XSRF-TOKEN Used for security reasons Session Essential

hs Used for security reasons Session Essential

svSession Used in connection with user login 12 years Essential

SSR-caching Used to indicate the system from which the site was played 1 minute Essential

_wixCIDX Used for system monitoring/debugging 3 months Essential

_wix_browser_sess Used for system monitoring/debugging Session Essential

consent-policy Used for cookie banner parameters 12 months Essential

smSession Used to identify site members who have logged in Session Essential

TS* Used for security and anti-fraud reasons Session Essential

bSession Used to measure system effectiveness 30 minutes Essential

fedops.logger.X Used to measure stability/effectiveness 12 months Essential

wixLanguage Used on multilingual websites to save the user's language preference 12 months Functional

bottom of page